PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT 私隐政策声明

LBS Communications Consulting Limited (and "LBS Communications", "we", or "us" for the purposes of this Privacy Policy Statement as appropriate) recognizes the responsibilities in relation to the collection, holding, processing, use and/or transfer of personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) ("PDPO"). Personal data will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure that personal data held by us is accurate. We will use your personal data which we may from time to time collect in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.

达博思传讯顾问有限公司(和“达博思团队”、“我们”或“我们”就本隐私政策声明而言,视情况而定)承认与收集、持有、处理、使用和/或转让个人信息有关的责任 《个人资料(私隐)条例》(第486章)(“私隐条例”)下的资料。我们只会为合法及相关目的收集个人资料,并会采取一切可行措施确保我们持有的个人资料准确无误。我们将根据本隐私政策声明使用我们可能不时收集的您的个人数据。

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy Statement or how we use your personal data, please contact us by email at info@lbs-comm.com.

如果您对本隐私政策声明或我们如何使用您的个人数据有任何疑问,请发送电子邮件至 info@lbs-comm.com 与我们联系。

 

Please note that if you do not provide us with your personal data (or relevant personal data relating to persons appointed by you to act on your behalf) we may not be able to provide the information, products, services or events you have asked for or process your requests, applications, subscriptions or registrations.

请注意,如果您不向我们提供您的个人数据(或与您指定代表您行事的人相关的个人数据),我们可能无法提供您要求的信息、产品、服务或活动或 处理您的请求、申请、订阅或注册。 

 

Collection of Personal Information

个人信息的收集

 

From time to time we may collect your personal data including but not limited to your name, telephone number, email address, mailing address, date of birth and login name for the following purposes:

我们可能会不时收集您的个人数据,包括但不限于您的姓名、电话号码、电子邮件地址、邮寄地址、出生日期和登录名,用于以下目的:

 

to process your applications, subscriptions and registration for our products, services and events;

处理您对我们的产品、服务和活动的申请、订阅和注册;

 

to incorporate into our user database;

纳入我们的用户数据库;

 

to handle of service calls, enquiries and complaints, the daily operation for provision of our services;

处理服务电话、查询和投诉,以及提供我们服务的日常运作;

 

to bill and collect payment;

开具账单和收取款项;

 

分发新闻提醒和时事通讯;

 

to promote or direct market the latest offers and privileges from all the publications, websites, services, seminars, events of the Company and other privileges;

推广或直接营销公司所有出版物、网站、服务、研讨会、活动的最新优惠和特权以及其他特权;

 

to promote or direct market the latest offers from our business partners;

推广或直接营销我们业务合作伙伴的最新报价;

 

to provide you with our events, services and products and administer your account in relation to such products, services and events;

为您提供我们的活动、服务和产品,并管理您与此类产品、服务和活动相关的帐户;

 

to conduct research, survey and statistical analysis;

进行研究、调查和统计分析;

 

any purpose relating to or in connection with compliance with any law, regulation, court order or request of a regulatory body;

与遵守任何法律、法规、法院命令或监管机构的要求有关或与之相关的任何目的;

 

other purposes directly relating to any of the above.

与上述任何一项直接相关的其他目的。

 

Main Purposes of Keeping Personal Data

保存个人资料的主要目的

 

The main purposes for which personal data is held by LBS Communications is as follows:

LBS Communications 持有个人资料的主要目的如下:

 

Membership, Survey and LBS COMMUNICATIONS Activities Participation Records are kept for communications and marketing purposes such as processing applications, distributing circulars, publications, research materials, market information, as well as promoting the LBS COMMUNICATIONS activities.

会员资格、调查和 LBS 通信活动参与记录保存用于通信和营销目的,例如处理申请、分发通告、出版物、研究材料、市场信息,以及促进 LBS 通信活动。

 

Personnel records of employees are kept for human resource management purposes, relating to such matters as statutory requirements, employees' terms of employment, performance appraisal, providing references, discipline and termination.

为人力资源管理目的而保存雇员的人事记录,涉及法定要求、雇员的雇佣条款、绩效评估、提供参考、纪律处分和解雇等事宜。

 

Other records are kept for various purposes which vary according to the nature of the record, such as administration of office functions and activities, seeking advice on policy or operational matters, organizing and delivering promotional, educational and training activities, acquisition of services, subscription of publications, handling of public complaints and enquiries, etc.

其他记录的保存目的因记录的性质而异,例如办公室职能和活动的管理、就政策或运营事项寻求建议、组织和开展促销、教育和培训活动、获取服务、订阅刊物、处理公众投诉及查询等

 

Transfers of Personal Data

个人数据的传输 

 

Your personal data may be:

您的个人数据可能是:

 

transferred and made available to appropriate persons, including but not limited to any director, officer or employee of us and only when carrying out the business of LBS Communications, or any person (such as lawyers, advisors, etc.) authorized by us and only when carrying out the business of LBS Communications, in Hong Kong or elsewhere and in this regard your consent to the transfer of your data outside of Hong Kong;

转让并提供给适当的人,包括但不限于我们的任何董事、高级职员或员工,并且仅在开展 LBS Communications 业务时,或我们授权的任何人(例如律师、顾问等),并且仅在香港或其他地方开展 LBS Communications 的业务时,在这方面,您同意将您的数据传输到香港境外;

 

supplied to event co-organizer, to notify you in related announcement of the event, and at the time of registration;

提供给活动协办方,以在活动的相关公告中和注册时通知您;

 

supplied to any agent, contractor or third party who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, debt collection, data processing or other services to LBS Communications in Hong Kong or elsewhere; and other parties as notified to you at the time of collection.

提供给在香港或其他地方向 LBS Communications 提供行政、电讯、计算机、付款、收债、数据处理或其他服务的任何代理人、承包商或第三方;和在收集时通知您的其他方。

 

Personal information collected about you will not be disclosed by us to any other party in a form that would identify you, other than for the above stated purpose.

除上述目的外,我们不会以可识别您身份的形式向任何其他方披露收集到的关于您的个人信息。

 

Retention of Personal Data

个人资料的保留

 

We will retain all personal data that you provide to us for such period of time as may be reasonably necessary for the purposes stated in this privacy policy statement or as otherwise agreed at the time of collection of your personal data.

我们将保留您提供给我们的所有个人数据,保留期限为实现本隐私政策声明中所述目的或在收集您的个人数据时另行约定的合理必要期限。

 

Access and Correction of Personal Data

访问和更正个人数据

 

Under the PDPO, you have the right to ascertain whether we hold your personal data, to obtain a copy of the data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. You may also request us to inform you of the type of personal data held by us. If you wish to access or correct your personal information held by us, please contact us by email at info@lbs-comm.com.

根据 PDPO,您有权确定我们是否持有您的个人数据、获取数据副本以及更正任何不准确的数据。您也可以要求我们告知您我们持有的个人数据类型。如果您希望访问或更正我们持有的您的个人信息,请发送电子邮件至 info@lbs-comm.com 与我们联系。

 

A reasonable fee may be charged to offset our administrative and actual costs incurred in complying with your data access requests.

可能会收取合理的费用,以抵消我们为满足您的数据访问请求而产生的管理和实际成本。

 

Direct Marketing

直销

 

Where you have given your consent and have not subsequently opted out, we may also use your name, telephone number, email address, mailing address to send promotional materials, newsletter, company updates to you and conduct direct marketing activities in relation to LBS Communications events and services, and other services offered or supported by LBS Communications.

如果您已同意且随后未选择退出,我们也可能会使用您的姓名、电话号码、电子邮件地址、邮寄地址向您发送宣传材料、时事通讯、公司更新,并开展与 LBS Communications 活动相关的直接营销活动和服务,以及 LBS Communications 提供或支持的其他服务。

 

If you do not wish to receive any promotional and direct marketing materials from us or do not wish to receive particular types of promotional and direct marketing materials or do not wish to receive such materials through any particular means of communication, please contact us by email at info@lbs-comm.com. To ensure that your request can be processed quickly please provide your full name, and email address used to subscribe to our events.

如果您不希望收到我们的任何促销和直接营销材料,或者不希望收到特定类型的促销和直接营销材料,或者不希望通过任何特定的通信方式收到此类材料,请通过电子邮件与我们联系: info@lbs-comm.com。为确保您的请求能够得到快速处理,请提供您的全名和用于订阅我们活动的电子邮件地址。

 

Information Collected When You Visit Our Websites

当您访问我们的网站时收集的信息

 

Use of cookies

cookies的使用

 

When you browse our websites, cookies will be stored in your computer's hard drive. The purpose of using cookies is to facilitate the successful redirection to the correct page upon your clicking on the changing banner. We do not collect or store any personal data from you under this circumstance. You have a choice not to accept the cookies, but if you do, certain functionality, i.e. banner redirection, may not be available.

当您浏览我们的网站时,cookie 将存储在您的计算机硬盘中。使用 cookie 的目的是在您点击不断变化的横幅时,帮助您成功重定向到正确的页面。在这种情况下,我们不会收集或存储您的任何个人数据。您可以选择不接受 cookie,但如果您接受,则某些功能(例如横幅重定向)可能不可用。

 

We do not use, and have no intention to use the visitor data to personally identify anyone.

我们不使用,也无意使用访问者数据来识别任何人的个人身份。

 

For the "Privacy Policy Statement" and "Personal Information Collection Statement", please refer to https://www.lbs-forum.com/privacypolicy

《私隐政策声明》及《个人资料收集声明》请参阅https://www.lbs-forum.com/privacypolicy

 

The organizers and co-organizers reserve the right of final decision. In case of any disputes, the final decision of the organizer and co-organizers shall prevail.

主办单位及协办单位保留最终决定权。如有任何争议,以主办单位及协办单位的最终决定为准。

 

LBS Communications Consulting Limited respect the privacy of every person who visits, registers with or subscribes to our websites and online publications, and is committed to ensuring a safe online experience. This privacy statement applies to all LBS Communications’ websites as listed under the heading ‘Sites’ and outlines the information LBS Communications may collect and how we may use that information. It also explains what we do you’re your information when you register to attend one of our events.

达博思传讯顾问有限公司尊重每个访问、注册或订阅我们网站和在线出版物的人的隐私,并致力于确保安全的在线体验。本隐私声明适用于“网站”标题下列出的所有达博思团队网站,并概述了达博思团队可能收集的信息以及我们如何使用这些信息。它还解释了我们做什么当您注册参加我们的活动时,您是您的信息。

 

Payment terms and conditions 付款条款和条件

    • A confirmation email will be issued after the payment has been received.

    • 收到付款后,将发出一封确认电子邮件。

    •  

    • All bank fees are to be paid by the remitter.

    • 所有银行费用均由汇款人支付。

    •  

    • Entry fees are non-refundable.

    • 入场费不可退还。

    •  

    • The organizers and co-organizers reserve the right to revise the event arrangement, early bird discount and the terms and conditions of this event, subject to change without prior notices. Any content that does not comply with these terms and conditions will be deemed invalid, and the organizers and co-organizers have the right to decide whether to disqualify without notifying or warning the participants.

    • 主办单位及协办单位保留修改活动安排、早鸟优惠及活动条款及细则的权利,如有更改,恕不另行通知。任何不符合这些条款和条件的内容将被视为无效,主办方和协办方有权决定是否取消资格而不需通知或警告参赛者。

    •  

    • Early bird discount users are required to provide personal information for identity verification when using the discount.

    • 早鸟优惠用户在使用优惠时需提供个人信息以供身份验证。

    •  

    • All offers are not transferable or redeemable for cash.

    • 所有优惠均不可转让或兑换现金。